Sched.com Conference Mobile Apps
Lit Crawl San Francisco has ended
Create Your Own Event
Lit Crawl San Francisco
Schedule
Simple
Expanded
Grid
By Venue
Participants
Attendees
Search
or browse by date + venue
Festival Closing Party
Phase 1
Phase 2
Phase 3
Venue: 21+
Venue: Wheelchair Accessible
Popular
menu
Menu
Schedule
Participants
Attendees
Search
← Back
Chloe Miller-Bess
Saturday
, October 15
4:30pm PDT
BART-to-Bar Lit Crawl Caravan
First car of the Richmond/Daly City train from Downtown Berkeley to 16th and Mission
Minna Dubin • Nancy Davis Kho • A’Driane Nieves • Matt Stewart
6:00pm PDT
100 Word Story Birthday Party Reading
Double Dutch
Andrew Dugas • Thaisa Frank • Gloria Frym • Molly Giles • Jane McDermott • Robert Scotellaro
Oakness Monsters Invade: Nomadic Press
Blondie's Bar
Fisayo Adeyeye • Cyrus Armajani • Peter Bullen • MK Chavez • Paul Corman-Roberts • Soma Mei Sheng Frazier • Vernon Keeve III • Nazelah Jamison • Nick Johnson • sam sax
Word Performances
Elbo Room (downstairs)
Amanda Chaudhary • Rohan DaCosta • Hannah Glass • Tiffany Higgins • Colleen McKee • Cybele Zufolo Siegel • Todd Siegel • Jared Swanson • Maw Shein Win
ARTfull Readings: Writing inspired by Art!
Creativity Explored
Hannah Buoye • Elizabeth Hollis Hansen • Mark Kinzie • Anita Ngai • Sarah Norr • Tristan Silverman • Vegar Svanemyr
She Writes: Community, Press, and Platform for Women’s Voices
Skunkfunk
Carole Bumpus • Jennifer Dwight • Betsy Graziani Fasbinder • Rita Gardner • Jessica Levine • Claudia Six • Donna Stoneham
Timeless Infinite Light: Public Trauma, Private Trauma
Faye's Video and Espresso Bar
Amy Berkowitz • Tatiana Luboviski-Acosta • Janice Sapigao
Witches and Prose: A Reading by the Bruja Collective
Women's Building, Audre Lorde Room
Amber Butts • Angie Chau • Ingrid Rojas Contreras • Nancy Jooyoun Kim • Tanya Rey • Melissa Valentine
7:15pm PDT
Shakespeare On Tour's Twelfth Night
Elbo Room (downstairs)
San Francisco Shakespeare Festival
The Beat Within Presents Young Voices Behind Bars
ScholarMatch
Kathy Ellison • Elvia Esquide • Kevin Gentry • David Inocencio • Charles Lam • Russell Morse • Larry Owens • Peggy Simmons • Jill Wolfson • Mervyn Wool
8:30pm PDT
Brown People Don't Read?
Philz Coffee
Scott Duncan • Lisa D. Gray • Jenny Irizary • Blanca Torres
Standing Strong: Fillmore & Japantown
Cafe La Boheme
Sandra Bass • Ravi Chandra • Charles Dixon • Lyndsey Ellis • Jennifer Hasegawa • Roji Oyama • Shizue Seigel • Queenandi Shabazz
Thirsty
San Francisco Buddhist Center
Judy Halebsky • Happy/L.A. Hyder • Shikha Malaviya • Sarah Paris • Tony Acarasiddhi Press • Jenny Qi
Timezone
Lit Crawl San Francisco
America/Los Angeles
Filter By Venue
Venues
Sort schedule by Venue
1-2-3-4 Go! Records
18 Reasons
826 Valencia
Accident & Artifact
Acción Latina
Adobe Books & Arts Cooperative
Alamo Drafthouse Cinema
Alley Cat Books
Amnesia
Beauty Bar
Blondie's Bar
Borderlands Books
Borderlands Cafe
Cafe La Boheme
Carousel Consignment
Casa Bonampak
Casanova Lounge
City Art Cooperative Gallery
Coffee Mission
Craftsman and Wolves
Creativity Explored
Dalva
Dijital Fix
Dog Eared Books
Dolores Park Cafe
Double Dutch
Dovre Club
Elbo Room (downstairs)
Elbo Room (upstairs)
Elixir
Faye's Video and Espresso Bar
Fellow Barber
First car of the Richmond/Daly City train from Downtown Berkeley to 16th and Mis
Five and Diamond
Fouladi Projects
Four Barrel Coffee
Good Vibrations
Harrington Galleries
Haus Coffee
Holy Mountain
Incline SF
La Reyna Bakery
Latin American Club
Lone Palm
Make-Out Room
Martuni's
Mission Cheese
Mission Comics & Art
Mission Cultural Center
Mission Laundromat
Mission Pie
Mission Police Station
Mission Workshop
Modern Times Bookstore
Muddy Waters
Needles & Pens
Noisebridge
Paxton Gate
Paxton Gate Kids
Philz Coffee
Public Works (loft)
Public Works (main room)
Red Poppy Arthouse
Ritual Coffee Roasters
Ruby
Samovar
San Francisco Buddhist Center
ScholarMatch
Serendipity
SFPL Bookmobile, Outside Elbo Room during all 3 Phases
Skunkfunk
Stage Werx
Stranded
Temo Cafe
The Armory Club
The Balm
The Chapel
The Green Arcade
The Marsh Cafe
Time Frame
Valencia Gardens Community Room
Wildhawk
Women's Building, Audre Lorde Room
Wonderland SF
Filter By Type
Festival Closing Party
Phase 1
Phase 2
Phase 3
Venue: 21+
Venue: Wheelchair Accessible
Popular
Recently Active Attendees
Audrey
Megan E. McDonald
Florin Alexandru Badita Nistor
Amy Halloran
Casey Bennett
MH
Melissa Huang
Rebecca Kidd
A
andrewshugard
More →